Hampton Inn Peterborough

+ 20

Find the best hotel in Peterborough for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hampton Inn Peterborough across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Fitness centre
Front desk 24 hour

More about Hampton Inn Peterborough

Hampton Inn Peterborough

Set in Peterborough, Hampton Inn Peterborough offers 3-star accommodation with a fitness centre, a shared lounge and a casino. Boasting family rooms, this property also provides guests with a sun terrace.

Reviews from
ExpediaHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 15 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Very nice and cozy place to stay. Very neat and friendly staff.
Breakfast was nice and timely with spaced out restaurant with enough food, drinks and space for everyone.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 10 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Hello all in all it was good.A few concerns:
My review starts with outside grounds LOL
Upon arriving, (bonus)I was lucky to get a disabled parking spot (because I was with my mother 85 yrs.old as one passenger) and my daughter .
I'm really too observant... but first thing I noticed were the large planters at the entrance
with dead plants @this time of ?year?Sad more sad because the reason I was there was to celebrate my daughter's grad from Trent.Checking in was not good.I was tired from a 5 hrs drive from Sudbury .Waited 10 min. Only one worker behind "@ too high of a counter" for me ( 5.7) and others as I later observed .
Phones were ringing ➕️ ➕️
Then my card visa /debit card did not go through so had to go get my mother for her card ,by the time we returned inside the worker had started checking in an older couple (I was getting frustrated at this point already) ,a older couple whom should of been sitting on chairs at a desk to check in ..the man could barely stand ..he had a hard time reaching the machine to pay with card.
Room was clean average ,noticed headboard not clean.Could see greasy finger marks and other soiled spots on both headboards /gross!Bedspreads did not look nor smell freshly clean.
I had gone last summer and did not have any complaints.
It really is a safe environment and that is another reason why I have returned .
Went to casino (my mother and I only ) but were never offered anything from hotel!
Sincerely
Sylvie Moreau
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 24 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Breakfast was excellent and the staff spoke great English and were very friendly.This is very unusual these days as most Canadian hospitality workers are from India and are not very friendly
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 20 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

The room was clean and quiet. Not much to do in the evening if you aren’t into casinos. Otherwise, great hotel.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 20 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Great and clean hotel. Parking was full, so i had to park further at the casino. But i still recommend.

Location

1400 Crawford Drive, Peterborough, ON K9J 6X6, Canada|4.72 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Hampton Inn Peterborough: FAQs

Hampton Inn Peterborough is 4.7 km away from Peterborough city centre.
Hampton Inn Peterborough is in Peterborough, Canada and is 4.7 km away from Peterborough city centre.
At Hampton Inn Peterborough you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Hampton Inn Peterborough.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Hampton Inn Peterborough, please check with them when booking.