Andersen Theme Apartment

+ 89

Find the best hotel in Coloane for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Andersen Theme Apartment across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Television
Lift
Heating

More about Andersen Theme Apartment

Andersen Theme Apartment

Location A perfect fit for a big group of travellers: apartment «Andersen Theme Apartment» is located in Zhuhai. This apartment is located in 18 km from the city center. You can take a walk and explore the neighbourhood area of the apartment. Places nearby: Cheoc Van Beach, Venetian Macao Casino and Cotai Arena.At the apartment If you travel by car, there’s a parking zone. Accessible for guests with disabilities: the elevator helps them to go to the highest floors.Room amenities Here’s what you’ll find in the room to have a rest after a long day: a TV and slippers. The room equipment depends on its category.

Reviews from
Trip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Family traveller

Comment: 13 Feb 2023

It's too noisy. In an urban village, there are hotels and restaurants everywhere. At night, the cooking stoves in the night market keep making noise, making it so noisy that I can't sleep well.

Hotel response

Comment: 19 Feb 2023

Dear guest: Thank you for your review of the apartment! We sincerely regret your experience during your stay at Andersen Theme Apartment. Your valuable opinion is very important to us, we will distribute it to relevant departments to improve service quality. If you come here next time, I hope you can book the Andersen-themed apartment again, give us a chance to apologize to you, and look forward to your coming again!
Family traveller

Comment: 15 Jul 2022

Very beautiful and affordable, and upgraded the family room, the children and the elderly are very satisfied, and will book again next time
Family traveller

Comment: 13 Jul 2022

If you take a boat to Zhuhai, you can walk very close to the wharf. You can take the bus to Ocean Kingdom for two stops. It is very convenient to eat downstairs.
Other

Comment: 28 Nov 2022

It has been a long time since I have stayed in a hotel without an elevator. In the village in the city, there is no elevator, no parking lot, and no security guards. You can find a parking space by yourself and park on the side of the road hundreds of meters away. It's just that there is no place to barely stay for one night and it's okay to make ends meet

Hotel response

Comment: 29 Nov 2022

Dear guest, thank you for your review of the hotel! We regret for your experience during your stay at the hotel. The rooms are disinfected every day, and the apartments are regularly disinfected by professional disinfection companies. Your valuable opinions are very important to us, and we will inform the relevant departments to improve service quality. If you come here next time, I hope to book this hotel again and give us a chance to apologize. Looking forward to visiting again!
Family traveller

Comment: 16 Sep 2022

The house is still clean, but the facilities are very simple, and it is worthy of the price

Very good location

4.2

No. 6 Xianghe 2nd Lane, Hengqin New Area, Coloane, not available, China|0.71 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Available beds

Children can stay in existing beds:

17 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Andersen Theme Apartment: FAQs

Andersen Theme Apartment is 0.7 km away from Coloane city centre.
Andersen Theme Apartment is in Coloane, China and is 0.7 km away from Coloane city centre.
At Andersen Theme Apartment you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Andersen Theme Apartment.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Andersen Theme Apartment, please check with them when booking.