Mas La Pomarede

+ 77

Find the best hotel in Robion for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Mas La Pomarede across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
16:30
Check out before:
10:30
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Non-smoking
Television

More about Mas La Pomarede

Mas La Pomarede

Set within 18 km of Parc des Expositions Avignon and 27 km of Avignon Central Station, Mas La Pomarede offers rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Robion en Luberon.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpedia
Mentioned by travellers
Solo traveller

Comment: 23 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

A beautiful discovery

Le Mas La Pomarede is a delightful place, with absolute calm, where one immediately feels at ease. The garden is simply magnificent, featuring a large and beautiful pool. I particularly enjoyed the breakfast and the conversations with Nathalie, who, along with her husband Pascal, has given a soul to this beautiful and typical Provençal residence. I am already looking forward to returning there.
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Jun 2026

For serene and peaceful days.

Excellent location to visit numerous Provençal villages. The owners, Nathalie and Pascal, are always welcoming and very kind. Unforgettable breakfasts prepared directly by them. Very clean premises equipped with every comfort required for a vacation. Excellent maintenance of the entire structure, as well as the pool available 24 hours a day. Freedom to use the entire structure and the park/garden. Reserved parking.
Couple

Comment: 3 Oct 2024

Stayed in: Oct 2024

Charming house in a beautiful garden

We like to come back to this beautiful place and put our suitcases there.
The garden with its swimming pool invites you to relax.
To get in a good mood...a game of pétanque between friends before the aperitif.
A few days spent in the comfort of the rooms and you leave resourceful.
It’s called: nice holiday memories at Nathalie and Pascal

Hotel response

Comment: 19 Aug 2025

Je prends tout juste connaissance de votre avis et je vous en remercie pleinement.
Il est toujours très agréable de vous recevoir et nous espérons vous revoir encore dans les prochains mois.
Bien chaleureusement,
Nathalie
Group traveller

Comment: 1 Oct 2024

Stayed in: Oct 2024

Beautiful charming estate

If you want to recharge, you are at the right address.
Beautiful place, quiet in a wonderful garden.
The rooms are comfortable and well equipped,
A very good quality breakfast is generously offered by Nathalie and Pascal.
Couple

Comment: 8 Jul 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

Beautiful complex in nature

The complex is very nice & generous, as well as the pool.
The host Natalie is very nice and prepares breakfast with homemade things.
We had the garden room which we can recommend less, it is small and dark.
It is behind the house and the seat is poorly maintained.
The apartment or other rooms which can be seen in the pictures seem great. Are then on the 1st floor.
The location is great, you can reach the beautiful little towns in 10-30 min very easily.

Hotel response

Comment: 13 Jul 2024

Ça ne se cultive pas, il n’existe aucune formation diplomante sur l’hypocrisie et la fourberie mais à ce stade, permettez-nous de vous décerner avec un plaisir non dissimulé un Master ou MBA
Que ne faut-il de temps à perdre pour se livrer à de tels commentaires toxiques ??
Concernant les serviettes de toilette, elles ont été changées à votre demande même si je vous ai exprimés mon étonnement quant à changer 4 serviettes à peine 36h après votre arrivée !!!
4 serviettes hors d’usage en 36h … Je laisse les lecteurs apprécier
Quant aux fauteuils sur la terrasse, est-il réellement nécessaire de rappeler que la propriété se situe sur des terres agricoles au milieu des vergers ?! Le Mistral fait régulièrement son œuvre en ramenant des poussières de terre et de fleurs … confondant de devoir vous le rappeler !!
Cette chambre est en effet à 140€ avec le petit déjeuner inclus (comprenant des produits maison tels gâteaux, gaufres, brioches, yaourts, confitures, compotes,..) mais vous l’omettez volontairement. Ce prix intègre également tout le confort et les services mis à disposition au sein de la propriété et dont vous avez largement fait usage !!
Enfin Oser venir demander à ma femme nos recettes de confiture et yaourts/ gâteaux puis déposer de telles fadaises !
En toute objectivité, tout cela vaut à peine un Master sans mention ou encore « Peut mieux faire mais en ont-ils les moyens?? » …
On vous laisser tourner en orbite dans votre univers parallèle …
Attention vous vous répétez : vous avez déjà mis de tels propos mesongés sur Google concernant le même séjour...Alzheim...

Excellent location

4.9

525 Chemin de la Fourmilières, Robion, 84440, France|3.23 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

16:30

Check out before:

10:30

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Mas La Pomarede: FAQs

Mas La Pomarede is 3.2 km away from Robion city centre.
Mas La Pomarede is in Robion, France and is 3.2 km away from Robion city centre.
At Mas La Pomarede you can check in from 16:30, and you'll need to check out before 10:30.
Yes, there is parking available at Mas La Pomarede.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Mas La Pomarede, please check with them when booking.