Kopala Tskneti Hotel

+ 59

Find the best hotel in Tbilisi for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Kopala Tskneti Hotel across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
14:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets allowed free of charge
Use of Existing Beds
Children require an extra bed to sleep in the room.

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Fitness centre
Spa

More about Kopala Tskneti Hotel

Kopala Tskneti Hotel

Located in Tskneti, 10 km from Tbilisi city centre, Kopala Tskneti Hotel features an indoor pool, a green garden, a sun terrace with sun loungers, and views of the mountains.

Reviews from
TripadvisorExpediaHotels.com
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 5 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Excellent hotel and location. Great food. Fantastic swimming pool with comfortable water. Highly recommend.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 3 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Aug 2025

I have stayed several times in this wonderful hotel.
Excellent location, great facilities and comfy bed, very responsive and well trained staff. I like swimming pool, its big, safe entry, water is of exactly right temperature.
My friends and I enjoyed bowling (new Brunswick equipment, I think best in the city) and food. Very high quality and reasonably priced.
Downtown business district Vake is very close by cab. I will come again and again and recommend to friends.
This summer is very hot in Tbilisi. As hotel is located on the mountains of Tbilisi the temperature is much better.
Great facilities for kinds and work.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 6 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Great hotel for long stays.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 11 Aug 2024

Stayed in: Jul 2024

Excellent service was very happy with people who work at Hotel, they wear all so nice and always ready to help hive any information and help any way they could if there was need. Place was always very clean and organized. Best part was to have quality food.
Definitely will be staying there again
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 4 Sep 2025

Stayed in: Sep 2025

Great hotel

Location

3.5

Rustaveli 55, Vake District, Tbilisi, 0181, Georgia|8.68 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

14:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets allowed free of charge

Use of Existing Beds

Children require an extra bed to sleep in the room.

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Kopala Tskneti Hotel: FAQs

Kopala Tskneti Hotel is 8.7 km away from Tbilisi city centre.
Kopala Tskneti Hotel is in Tbilisi, Georgia and is 8.7 km away from Tbilisi city centre.
At Kopala Tskneti Hotel you can check in from 14:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Kopala Tskneti Hotel.
Yes, Kopala Tskneti Hotel does have a restaurant.