WHITE Castle Studios

+ 1

Find the best hotel in Karpathos for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for WHITE Castle Studios across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
08:00
Check out before:
13:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Internet access

WHITE Castle Studios: reviews

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 8 Aug 2026

Stayed in: Aug 2026

Κριτική υψηλού επιπέδου

Θα ήθελα να ευχαριστήσω τον Βασίλη και την οικογένειά του για την υπέροχη φιλοξενία. Τα δωμάτια ήταν εξαιρετικά καθαρά, άνετα και περιποιημένα σε κάθε λεπτομέρεια. Η ζεστασιά και η ευγένειά σας έκαναν τη διαμονή μου ακόμη καλύτερη — ένιωσα σαν στο σπίτι μου. Θα ξαναερχόμουν ευχαρίστως και το προτείνω ανεπιφύλακτα σε όποιον θέλει μια ήρεμη και ποιοτική εμπειρία στον Λευκό. Ευχαριστώ για όλα.
Α.ΠΕΤΡΑΚΗΣ
View what other travellers on Tripadvisor are saying

Explore the area

4.0

Karpathos Lefkos, Karpathos, 85700, Greece|15.03 km from city centre

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Important information from the hotel
This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host

WHITE Castle Studios: FAQs

WHITE Castle Studios
WHITE Castle Studios is 15.0 km away from Karpathos city centre.
WHITE Castle Studios is in Karpathos, Greece and is 15.0 km away from Karpathos city centre.
At WHITE Castle Studios you can check in from 08:00, and you'll need to check out before 13:00.
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at WHITE Castle Studios, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near WHITE Castle Studios. The closest landmarks are Roman Cistern, Lefkos beach, Kathy's Island Retreat, Windmils of Spoa and Evangeline Beach.
Yes, there is parking available at WHITE Castle Studios.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at WHITE Castle Studios, please check with them when booking.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at WHITE Castle Studios, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, WHITE Castle Studios has air conditioning.
It varies depending on availability and the time of year. Head to the top of the page and enter the dates you'd like to stay to find out prices.