Aayush Residency

+ 12

Find the best hotel in Chennai for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Aayush Residency across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
12:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Non-smoking
Laundry
Luggage storage

More about Aayush Residency

Aayush Residency

Located in T Nagar, a neighborhood in Chennai, Aayush Residency is near the airport. Raja Muthiah Hall and Tamilnadu Science and Technology Centres are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include VGP Universal Kingdom and VGP Snow Kingdom. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at SDAT Tennis Stadium or Mayor Radhakrishnan Stadium. Dry cleaning, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include multilingual staff assistance. Aayush Residency offers 24 air-conditioned accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. Refrigerators and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include showers and complimentary toiletries. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access (speed: 25+ Mbps). 32-inch LCD televisions come with cable channels. Irons/ironing boards and hair dryers can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.

Location

No.06, 3rd floor, Singaravelu Street Pondy Bazaar, T.Nagar, Chennai, 600017, India|3.01 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

12:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Aayush Residency: FAQs

Aayush Residency is 3.0 km away from Chennai city centre.
Aayush Residency is in Chennai, India and is 3.0 km away from Chennai city centre.
At Aayush Residency you can check in from 12:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
No, there isn't any parking available at Aayush Residency. If you're looking for a hotel with space to park, simply filter by properties which have 'Parking' under 'Amenities' in the search results.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Aayush Residency, please check with them when booking.