Apanemo Studios

+ 51

Find the best hotel in Loutrá Aidhipsoú for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Apanemo Studios across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
13:00
Check out before:
11:00

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Lift
Lounge
Heating

More about Apanemo Studios

Apanemo Studios

Set within 500 metres of Treis Moloi Beach and 1.4 km of Edipsos Thermal Springs, Apanemo studios provides rooms with air conditioning and a private bathroom in Loutra Edipsou. The property has garden and city views, and is 32 km from Limni Evias.

Reviews from
Tripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

UK

Comment: 3 Nov 2018

Stayed in: Aug 2018

OUR DESTINATION FOR MANY RETURNS

Anemos Studios is great place for relaxing holiday. Generally Loutra Edipsu is the place where you are going for relax.
Basic but very clean and with amazing views , super location ( car is must as Anemos studios are located on the hill).Calm and majestic sea , with ferries moving regular from small ferry port can be enjoyed from beautiful balcony and paying for “sea view” is really worth experience.
Beds are very comfortable, room is clean daily and linens are changed very often ( if I remember every 3 days).Basic kitchen allows you to prepare simply meals and drinks. Good working A/C, TV in the room .Hot water at any time, small shower and WC in every room.
Place is very quiet, and the owners are so nice and helpful. They even helped us to print the tickets ( as in Loutra Edipsou it was very tricky to find the place where you can do it). Generally they and their wonderful son – were so nice to us, nothing to ask them was a problem.
Property has lift and there is social corner on the entry to property , where you can watch together TV, talk, drink and socialise with other.
Whole area has no typical “night life “ and laud day time restaurants and cafes. Most tourist in that area are from Romania, and average age of visitors are above 60.But that makes Loutra Edipsu calm, relaxing and surprisingly still plenty to do and see in the region. Prices in restaurants: more than friendly for your packets. Healing hot springs-are just amazing. It is free just on the sea side but there are also hundreds of spas offering hydrotherapy , which we really enjoyed and will be back for more. To Loutra Edipsu you are going to rest, use hydrotherapy , walk, and eat and life easy life ….and we will be back for sure .
Couple

Comment: 17 Jun 2019

Stayed in: Jun 2019

Καθαρό, ήσυχο με ωραία θέα!

Καθαρό και άνετο δωμάτιο με πολύ ωραία θέα και όλες τις βασικές παροχές (tv, a/c, ψυγείο, εστίες, ακόμα και μερικά κουζινικά). Φιλικοί και εξυπηρετικοί ιδιοκτήτες και πολύ καλή τιμή για αυτά που παρέχει!
Family traveller

Comment: 29 May 2018

Stayed in: May 2018

Καθαρό,ήσυχο, και οικονομικό με καλές παροχές για την τιμή σε εξαιρετικη τοποθεσια. Φιλοξενοι ιδιοκτητες.

Βρίσκεται στην άκρη της πόλης ,σε ένα ύψωμα προσφέροντας απίστευτη πανοραμικη θεα ησυχια και άνετο παρκιν .Μπορεις να χαλαρωσεις στην πυλωτή του ξενοδοχειου ενώ τα παιδιά, και όχι μονο απολαμβανουν ανεμελα την ομορφιά και την ηρεμια της φύσης . Σπανίως αυτοκίνητα πέραν των ενοίκων προσεγγίζουν τον χωρο.Η θάλασσα και χώροι εστίασης και διασκεδασης είναι μόλις 5 -10 λεπτά με τα ποδια! Το δωμάτιο είναι πολύ καθαρό και ανετο με καλές παροχές για την τιμή που προσφέρεται! Η κουζινα ειναι εξοπλισμένη μπορεις να μαγειρέψεις και να απολαύσεις το πρωινό η' φαγητό στην άνεση του δωμάτιο σου η'στο μπαλκόνι με μαγευτικη θέα την πόλη και την θαλασσα . Φιλοξενοι ιδιοκτήτες,πρόθυμοι να εξυπηρετήσουν.Θα επιστρέψουμε συντομα με φίλους για off road στις γύρω περιοχές και μπάνια!!
Group traveller

Comment: 8 Oct 2017

Stayed in: Oct 2017

Το συνιστω!!

Πήγαμε στα λουτρά Αιδηψού μέσα Σεπτεμβρίου.το ξενοδοχείο είναι στην άκρη της πόλης αλλά μπορείς να πας στο κέντρο και με τα πόδια αφού είναι όλα κοντά!Καλύτερα να αφήσετε το αυτοκίνητο στο πάρκινγκ του ξενοδοχείου και να περπατήσετε με τα πόδια αφού η εύρεση πάρκιν στη πόλη είναι δυσκολη.Το δωμάτιο ήταν άνετο και καθαρό!Η θέα απο το μπαλκόνι είναι απίστευτη,βλέπεις θάλασσα.οι ιδιοκτήτες ήταν πολύ ευγενικοί και εξυπηρέτικοι.γενικα μείναμε πολύ ευχαριστημένοι από τη φιλοξενία!
Group traveller

Comment: 26 Sep 2017

Stayed in: Jun 2017

Εξαιρετική επιλογή!

Υπέροχη τοποθεσία με θέα σε θάλασσα και βουνό! Οι ιδιοκτήτες ιδιαίτερα εξυπηρετικοί και φιλόξενοι! Τα δωμάτια καθαρά και άνετα! Μια value for money επιλογή για όλους! Είναι σίγουρο οτι θα το επισκεφτώ ξανα!

Exceptional location

5.0

Γεννηματά και Πλουτάρχου 88, Loutrá Aidhipsoú, 34300, Greece|1.58 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

13:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Apanemo Studios: FAQs

Apanemo Studios is 1.6 km away from Loutrá Aidhipsoú city centre.
Apanemo Studios is in Loutrá Aidhipsoú, Greece and is 1.6 km away from Loutrá Aidhipsoú city centre.
At Apanemo Studios you can check in from 13:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Apanemo Studios.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Apanemo Studios, please check with them when booking.