Zephyr Agadir

+ 56

Find the best hotel in Agadir for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Zephyr Agadir across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Pool
Front desk 24 hour
Non-smoking

More about Zephyr Agadir

Zephyr Agadir

Set in Agadir, 1.7 km from Agadir Beach, Zephyr Agadir offers accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool and private parking. With free WiFi, this 4-star hotel offers a kids' club and room service.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTrip.comTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Business traveller

UK

Comment: 6 May 2026

Stayed in: Nov 2025

New apart-hotel in Founty

One of my Moroccan colleagues suggested I try out this new hotel, it’s located in the trendy and modern Founty Bay area which has many good local cafes and restaurants. It’s a little back from the coast, about a 20 min walk to the beach (and a little more to a tourist style restaurant on the front, where you can get a drink with your meal). About a 20-minute walk in the other direction to the big Marjane supermarket. Plenty of parking next to the hotel but you need to pay for it (about 6dhs / 50p each time you park, make sure you have some change!). Check-in was quick but not especially welcoming.
The room (or rather apartment) was huge with a good-sized bedroom, bathroom and a kitchen / lounge. The décor was clean and modern (if perhaps a little bland). The Wi-Fi and aircon both worked well, plenty of plugs by the bed, good shower and a huge fridge freezer in the kitchen. Good sized balcony overlooking the road outside. Away from the well-equipped room, facilities were more limited, with just a small pool and as far as I could tell no other amenities at the hotel (restaurant, bar, lounge etc). According to my online booking breakfast was included but when I asked the receptionist in the morning, they quickly lost the ability to communicate in English and French, so I guess it wasn’t. Overall, the room represented excellent value for money (even without breakfast!), just keep in mind the distance from the beach and lack of hotel amenities.
Couple

Comment: 18 Jan 2026

The room is big. To go to the pool and restaurant, you have to go to another building though.
The location is good with few restaurants and coffee shops (walking distance). It about 25 mins walk to the beach.
The hotel is big and clean.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 13 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Breakfast is ok location is great as an alternative closer to the airport . Staff lovely rooms are huge quiet and everything works
Family traveller

Comment: 22 Mar 2026

Stayed in: Mar 2026

Lovely

Great apartments. Not near the beach but some restaurants nearby ( no alcohol) if you want alcohol taxi to tourist area 5 mins.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 21 Feb 2026

Stayed in: Feb 2026

When we went to book the hotel on your website the text inferred breakfast was included but it wasn’t. The small print detail did show breakfast was not included but we did not notice this detail. This is misleading.
The Breakfast was in a different building a few hundred meters away. It was principally Moroccan with little options for international visitors, even missing basics like Toast and ordinary bread. The quality of the buffet was poor.
The Fridge made a racket like a tractor which affected our quality of sleep. A maintenance person tried to help but could not fix it. We turned off the breaker for same, sacrificing the milk for our tea.
There were NO international or English channels on the TV - no BBC, CNN nada.
The staff were nice, the room was clean and the basics were ok but on the whole we’d never stay there again. We do not understand why you give it a 4.9 rating - there are far superior hotels nearby.

Very good location

4.3

Lot 9, Sector H Founty, Founty, Agadir, 80000, Morocco|2.61 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information about the city
For sharing rooms, if either or both of guests are Moroccans, they will be required to show a marriage certificate, otherwise the hotel reserves the right to reject for check-in. According to government policy and social customs in Morocco, marriage certificate need to be provided upon check in if a male and female shares a room and one of them is Moroccan or Muslim.
Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Zephyr Agadir: FAQs

Zephyr Agadir is 2.6 km away from Agadir city centre.
Zephyr Agadir is in Agadir, Morocco and is 2.6 km away from Agadir city centre.
At Zephyr Agadir you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Zephyr Agadir.
We don’t have any information about restaurants at Zephyr Agadir, please check with them when booking.