Riad Marwa Marrakech

+ 81

Find the best hotel in Marrakech for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Riad Marwa Marrakech across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
00:00
Check out before:
11:00
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Spa
Front desk 24 hour

More about Riad Marwa Marrakech

Riad Marwa Marrakech

Set less than 1 km from the centre of Marrakech, a 12-minute walk from Le Jardin Secret, Riad Marwa Marrakech offers air-conditioned accommodation with a terrace, a garden and a shared lounge. Guests staying at this riad have access to a patio.

Reviews from
TripadvisorHotels.comExpediaTrip.com
Mentioned by travellers
Couple

Comment: 5 May 2026

Stayed in: May 2026

Riad close to Bad Doukala gate.

We were in the riad opposite the one we booked but probably u der the same management. We had breakfast and evening meals (if booked) in No 14 Derb Derdouba (there'd we'd booked). It is very authentic and clean. The staff were really helpful and friendly, especially Lahcen.
Group traveller

Comment: 7 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

New experience, great base and hosts

My friend and I stayed here for 3 nights, it was a very nice Riad and our hosts and staff were lovely, very polite and kind to us. Everything clean, the breakfasts were a delight (Hassan) . We were helped with visits, transfers and hailing a taxi by the manager Nordine. The area where this Riad is located is very much traditional Marrakech, but the newer side is a 10 minute taxi ride away, or a 20 minute walk if not too hot, which it was when we were there. I would not hesitate to recommend , and thank you to all at Marwa for a lovely stay
Solo traveller

Comment: 4 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

Great choice!

Just got back after spending 4 nights here. The riad is clean and beautiful throughout with very helpful and kind staff. I had a very comfortable night sleeps with A/C in the room and quiet
Neighbourhood that's Perfectly situated within 15/20 minute walk to centre of the city!! Will definitely return
Family traveller

Comment: 27 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Great experience, very welcoming staff.

We booked the airport transfer through the riad as we didn’t want to struggle finding it on our first day. Our driver dropped us off on the main road, where Hassan met us and kindly helped with our suitcase.
On arrival, we were welcomed with complimentary Moroccan tea and sweets. The staff gave us a map with local attractions highlighted, recommended places to visit, and offered a range of excursions to book.
We stayed in the Yasmine Triple Room, which was spacious for three people, air-conditioned, and very quiet. We slept peacefully throughout our stay as we couldn’t hear any noise. The bathroom was a good size with an extractor fan, and complimentary shampoo, conditioner, and body wash were provided. Our room was cleaned daily, with fresh towels and neatly made beds.
Breakfast was delicious, with a selection of fresh breads, fruit, coffee, and orange juice each morning.
The location was excellent, with attractions such as Koutoubia Mosque and Jemaa el-Fnaa within around a 30 minute walk.
In the evenings, we watched the World Cup on the TV, and the staff would occasionally join us for a chat and even offer us more tea, which made the atmosphere feel very welcoming.
A special mention to Nourden (apologies if I’ve misspelled your name), who was especially kind and welcoming to my younger sibling. All of the staff were incredibly friendly, helpful, and made us feel at home throughout our stay.
We thoroughly enjoyed our stay and would happily recommend this riad to anyone visiting Marrakech.
Couple

Comment: 27 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Lovely riad in central Marrakesh

We had a lovely time at Riad Marwa. The staff were friendly and welcoming and so so kind. We arrived late and had the pre-arranged airport transfer (which I recommend as the riad isn’t easy to find). We were welcomed with Moroccan tea and biscuits before being shown our room. We were in one of three rooms across the street. The room was basic but clean and had everything we needed including free shower gel / shampoo and air con. It was a little noisy at night due to the location, but nothing that foam earplugs couldn't sort. There was also a little kitchenette in the building with an honesty box to buy chilled bottled water and soda, which was great. Breakfast was lovely although we missed a couple of days as we had pre-planned day trips - shame because it was tasty! The location of the riad is good (within the Medina), just be aware that the location on Apple Maps is incorrect - we used it and got taken to the wrong place, so we then relied on Google Maps for the rest of the trip. All in all it was a fantastic stay with lovely staff and clean, comfortable rooms!

Excellent location

4.8

14 Derb Derdouba Arest Ihiri Bab Doukala, Medina, Marrakech, 40000, Morocco|0.86 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

00:00

Check out before:

11:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

18 years old and over

€21 (MAD217.12) per person per night

Cots

3 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast times

09:00 - 11:00 from Monday to Sunday

Important information from the hotel
Please inform Riad Marwa Marrakech in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation.
Important information about the city
For sharing rooms, if either or both of guests are Moroccans, they will be required to show a marriage certificate, otherwise the hotel reserves the right to reject for check-in. According to government policy and social customs in Morocco, marriage certificate need to be provided upon check in if a male and female shares a room and one of them is Moroccan or Muslim.
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Cash

Transfer
Transfer from/to airport available. Cost: 200.00 MAD one way.

Riad Marwa Marrakech: FAQs

Riad Marwa Marrakech is 0.9 km away from Marrakech city centre.
Riad Marwa Marrakech is in Marrakech, Morocco and is 0.9 km away from Marrakech city centre.
At Riad Marwa Marrakech you can check in from 00:00, and you'll need to check out before 11:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Riad Marwa Marrakech.
Yes, Riad Marwa Marrakech does have a restaurant.