Krystal Cancun

+ 81

Find the best hotel in Cancun for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Krystal Cancun across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Fast facts

Check in from:
15:00
Check out before:
12:00
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Air conditioning
Airport shuttle
Pool
Fitness centre

More about Krystal Cancun

Krystal Cancun

Located in Cancún, a few steps from Playa Forum, Krystal Cancun provides accommodation with an outdoor swimming pool, free private parking, a garden and a terrace.

Reviews from
Hotels.comExpediaTripadvisor
Mentioned by travellers
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 16 Jul 2026

Stayed in: Jul 2026

1521 and 1703 . The little cooler for the drinks did not work, other than that it was great!!! I got the breakfast package, good variety. I requested the 2 rooms to be decorated, 1 for love. 1 for a birthday. The decor was also amazing.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 13 Jun 2026

Stayed in: Jun 2026

Krystal Cancun Hotel had an Excellent, Safe location for my family Stay. All the Staff greeted us with Smiles and we're friendly. Breakfast was good and had plenty of variety. Only but is rooms need upgrade. Beds were little hard, pillows not comfortable, furniture old, AC was great. Restroom had only one slide door on top tub. Not safe, water came out of that slide door I asked for curtain instead they don't carry that. Water faucet was loose. We were family of 4 every day housekeeping would leave 3 towels. I had to request every single day. Noticed when we enjoyed pool they only also allowed only 3 towels per family so this verified to me it's only a 3 towel limit a day. Other than that housekeeping did good job cleaning room every day. Staff was open 24 hrs daily. Hotel staff through what I saw through my view at balcony always cleaning outside as inside. Hotel was a 3 Star for me. Little upgrades, Great Service Ammenities will upgrade to 5 Stars. Want to Thank Mario from Breakfast, Greeter Julio with cute little hat, I dont want to get name wrong I think Delia or Dania Front desk very Courteous, Elvia Housekeeping out of never leaving enough towels She did an Excellent Cleaning Service on our Stay from June 3-10. Thank you Krystal Cancun for your Hospitality.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 22 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Stayed at Krystal Cancun and the biggest highlight was the location. You’re literally steps from the beach, which made it super easy to go back and forth throughout the day. On top of that, it’s right in the middle of the nightlife—clubs, bars, and restaurants are all within walking distance. If you’re looking for convenience and a lively atmosphere, this spot is hard to beat.
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 20 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

I like is a good hotel clean the staff is friendly the beach gaviota azul is the best, one thing wrong will be the the handle to control the hot water and cool,I just have breakfast and is good I eat outside the hotel but is worth to buy the all inclusive if not the restaurants are expensive
Anonymous traveller

Comment: 16 Apr 2026

Stayed in: Apr 2026

Great breakfast, Amazing View from the room,
Very clean, location is great and it is by one of the best beaches in the world.
Very kind and welcoming staff!!
Will plan to come back soon

Location

Paseo Kukulcan Km 9 lotes 9 y 9 A, Cancun Hotel Zone, Cancun, 77500, Mexico|10.79 km from city centre

Check in and check out

Check in from:

15:00

Check out before:

12:00

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cots

2 years old and under

Free

Pets

Pets not allowed

Important information from the hotel
In the event of an early departure, the property will charge you the full amount for your stay. A damage deposit of USD 172 is required on arrival. This will be collected as a cash payment. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full in cash, subject to an inspection of the property. The property has the Stay Safe & Clean Sanitary Certification. Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges. Restrictions for the all-inclusive plan: Children from 0 – 4 for free. Children from 5 – 12, additional fee USD 40.00 Children older than 13, additional fee USD 90.00
Accepted payment methods
This hotel accepts the following payment methods:
card logocard logocard logo

Krystal Cancun: FAQs

Krystal Cancun is 10.8 km away from Cancun city centre.
Krystal Cancun is in Cancun, Mexico and is 10.8 km away from Cancun city centre.
At Krystal Cancun you can check in from 15:00, and you'll need to check out before 12:00.
Yes, there is parking available at Krystal Cancun.
Yes, Krystal Cancun does have a restaurant.